Fall Semester 2017

Course Sect Sess Credits Description Instructor Campus Room Day/Time
ACC100 A 3 Principles of Accounting I Fahie, Phillip  W PB MB2 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ACC100 B 3 Principles of Accounting I Fahie, Phillip  W PB MB2 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ACC100 C 3 Principles of Accounting I George, Emily  C PB S3 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ACC100 V 3 Principles of Accounting I Richards, Telesia  A VG TBD MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ACC101 A 3 Principles of Accounting II George, Emily  C PB MB4 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

ACC101 B 3 Principles of Accounting II George, Emily  C PB MB4 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ACC101 C 3 Principles of Accounting II Fahie, Phillip  W PB MB4 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

ACC101 V 3 Principles of Accounting II Richards, Telesia  A VG TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ACC201 A 3 Auditing George, Emily  C PB MB4 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

AMS103 A 3 Basic Marine Refrigeration Marchand, Maurice PB TBD TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

AMS111 A 3 Marine Diesel Engines I Marchand, Maurice PB TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

AMS113 A 3 Outboard Engines I Marchand, Maurice PB TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

AMS175 A 3 Introductory Seamanship Penn, Hector PB MA-2 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

AMS176 A 3 Chart Reading & Basic Navigation I Penn, Hector PB MA-2 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

AMT100 A 3 Engineering Science & Technology Marchand, Maurice PB TBD MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ANT100 A 3 Introduction to Anthropology Douglas, Enya  A PB TV1 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

AUT101 A 3 Automotive Technology Fundamentals Maduro, Jaron  R PB TBD MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

AUT103 A 3 Chassis Brakes & Suspensions Thompson, Bancroft  A PB TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

AUT105 A 3 Electronic Fuel Injection Maduro, Jaron  R PB TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

AUT109 A 3 Chassis Electrical Wiring and Maduro, Jaron  R PB TBD TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

AUT115 A 3 Small Engine Mechanics Maduro, Jaron  R PB TBD TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

BIO104 B 3 Environments of the BVI Phillip, Orville PB S1 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

BIO104 V 3 Environments of the BVI Petrovic, Clive VG TBD TUE 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm

THU 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm

BIO105 A CULF1 1 Introduction to Nutrition Lewis, Lenette  M CE S1 MON 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 1:45 pm

BIO106 A 3 Human Health and Nutrition Russ Penn, Stephanie PB S3 MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

BIO106 B 3 Human Health and Nutrition Barry, Phillipa PB S2 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

BIO110 A 4 General Biology I Lewis, Lenette  M PB S1

BL

MON 10:30 am – 11:20 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:20 am

THU 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

BIO110 B 4 General Biology I Phillip, Orville PB S2

BL

MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 9:00 am – 11:50 am

BIO110 C 4 General Biology I Phillip, Orville PB S2

TBD

MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

BIO201 A 4 Bioenergetics & Biosystems Russ Penn, Stephanie PB S1

PEC

BL

PEC

MON 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 2:30 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 10:30 am – 11:50 am

BIO212 A 4 Anatomy and Physiology I Russ Penn, Stephanie PB BL

S2

S2

MON 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

BIO220 A 4 Ecology Phillip, Orville PB S4

BL

S4

MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

TUE 9:00 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

BUS100 A 3 Business Law I Hodge-Smith, Rhonda PB S1 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

BUS100 B 3 Business Law I Leonard, Julia PB S2 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

BUS100 V 3 Business Law I Creque, Hakim  T VG TBD SAT 10:00 am – 12:40 pm
BUS110 A 3 Fundamentals of Business Lettsome, Wakimba  S PB S3 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

BUS110 B 3 Fundamentals of Business Staff, PB S4 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

BUS110 C 3 Fundamentals of Business George, Emily  C PB MB1 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

BUS110 V 3 Fundamentals of Business TBA, VG
BUS120 A 3 Marketing I Fahie, Phillip  W PB S2 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

BUS120 B 3 Marketing I Fahie, Phillip  W PB MB2 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

BUS203 A 3 Management Principles Simmons, Sylvia  M PB S1 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

BUS203 V 3 Management Principles Rymer, Vanessa VG TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

BUS241 A 3 Principles of Finance Staff, PB MB6 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

BUS242 A 3 Financial Management I Staff, PB S1 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CHE110 A 4 General Chemistry I Pemberton, Sarita  A PB S2

CL

S2

MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

TUE 9:00 am – 11:50 am

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

CHE110 B 4 General Chemistry I Pemberton, Sarita  A PB S2

CL

S2

MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

TUE 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

CHE210 A 4 Organic Chemistry I Pemberton, Sarita  A PB S3

S3

CL

MON 9:00 am – 10:20 am

WED 9:00 am – 10:20 am

THU 9:00 am – 11:50 am

CHE210 B 4 Organic Chemistry I Pemberton, Sarita  A PB S4

S4

CL

MON 9:00 am – 10:20 am

WED 9:00 am – 10:20 am

FRI 9:00 am – 11:50 am

COM100 A 1 Personal Development for College Hodge, Debra  D PB AT WED 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm
COM100 V 1 Personal Development for College Akindele, Akua  V VG TBD THU 7:00 pm – 7:50 pm
CSC103 A 3 Programming Techniques Augustine, Sherrine  N PB C3 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

CSC103 V 3 Programming Techniques Staff, VG VGCL-1 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC104 A 3 Microcomputer Application Software Estridge, Sergio  O PB C2 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

CSC104 B 3 Microcomputer Application Software Augustine, Sherrine  N PB C1 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

CSC104 C 3 Microcomputer Application Software Maddox, Deborah PB C1 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CSC104 D 3 Microcomputer Application Software Captain, Fidel  A PB C1 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

CSC104 E 3 Microcomputer Application Software Fahie, Pearlene  A PB C3 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC104 F 3 Microcomputer Application Software Flemming, Keturah  T PB C2 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

CSC104 G 3 Microcomputer Application Software Captain, Fidel  A PB C2 MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

CSC104 L 3 Microcomputer Application Software Flemming, Keturah  T PB C2 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC104 M 3 Microcomputer Application Software George, Jason  E PB C3 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CSC104 V 3 Microcomputer Application Software TBA, VG VGCL-1 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CSC106 A 3 Introduction to Web Page Design Captain, Fidel  A PB C2 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC113 A 4 Programming Language I Captain, Fidel  A PB C2 TUE 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm
CSC114 A 3 Database Design and Applications Captain, Fidel  A PB C2 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CSC121 A 3 Introduction to E-Commerce George, Jason  E PB C3 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC208 A 3 Graphic Art Smith, Carol  M PB PEC TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CSC211 A 3 Information Systems Augustine, Sherrine  N PB C1 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CSC213 A 3 Systems Analysis & Design Augustine, Sherrine  N PB C1 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

CUL101 A CULF173 2 Food Safety Operations and Cline, Neil CE TBD TUE 9:00 am – 11:00 am

THU 9:00 am – 11:00 am

CUL201 A CULF174 1.5 Menu Development Cline, Neil CE TBD FRI 9:00 am – 11:00 am
CUL205 A CULF175 3 Baking and Introduction to Prepared TBA, CE TBD MON 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

TUE 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

WED 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

THU 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

CUL209 A CULF177 3 Cakes & Pastry TBA, CE TBD MON 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

TUE 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

WED 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

THU 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

CUL211 A CULF1176 3 Banquet Cuisine TBA, CE TBD MON 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

TUE 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

WED 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

THU 7:30 am – 12:30 pm

CUL221 A CULF178 1.5 Introduction to Catering Management TBA, CE TBD MON 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

CUL240 A CULF179 3 Restaurant Apprenticeship TBA, CE TBD
ECN100 A 3 Principles of Micro-Economics Staff, PB S4 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ECN100 B 3 Principles of Micro-Economics Staff, PB MB6 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ECN100 V 3 Principles of Micro-Economics O’Neal, Everett VG TBD FRI 1:00 pm – 3:40 pm
ECN105 A 3 Principles of Macro-Economics Johnson, Patlian  N PB S1 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

EDU105 A 3 Educational Psychology Wheatley, Medita  A. PB TBD
EDU115 V 3 School and Society O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn VG
EDU125 A 3 Curriculum Development and Instruct Crabbe, Orlandette  R PB MB1 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

EDU127 A 3 Teaching Elementary Math I Henry, Terese  L PB TV1 MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

EDU128 A 3 Teaching Elem. Social Studies I Smith, Katherine  A. PB TV1 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

EDU129 A 3 Teaching Elementary Science I Weston, Renee  R PB MB2 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

EDU135 A 3 Teaching Elementary Language Arts I Wheatley, Medita  A. PB TV1 MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

EDU140 A 3 Health and Family Life Education Weston, Renee  R PB MB2 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

EDU150 A 3 Educational Technology I Estridge, Sergio  O PB LRC-lb TUE 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
EDU210 A 3 Classroom Management Henry, Terese  L PB TV1 MON 9:00 am – 10:20 am

WED 9:00 am – 10:20 am

EDU210 V 3 Classroom Management O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn VG
EDU220 A 3 Research Methods in Education Henry, L. Tammy PB TV1 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

EET100 A 3 Electrical Technology Penn, Hector PB MA-2 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

EET101 A 3 Electronic Circuits & Devices Penn, Hector PB MA-2 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

EET104 A 4 Applied Electricity with Practical Williams, MacGregor PB MA-3 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ENG051 V 3 Paragraph Structure and Development TBA, VG TBD SAT 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
ENG060 A 3 Writing for Technicians I Georges, Celia PB TV1 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG104 A 3 English Composition I Smith, Rochelle PB H2 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ENG104 B 3 English Composition I Henry, Averil PB H3 MON 9:00 am – 10:20 am
ENG104 B 3 English Composition I Henry, Averil PB H3 WED 9:00 am – 10:20 am
ENG104 C 3 English Composition I Wheatley, Natalio  D PB MB5 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG104 D 3 English Composition I Wheatley, Natalio  D PB MB6 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ENG104 V 3 English Composition I TBA, VG TBD TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG105 A 3 English Composition II Henry, Averil PB TBD MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

ENG105 B 3 English Composition II Wheatley, Natalio  D PB TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ENG105 C 3 English Composition II Smith, Rochelle PB TBD TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ENG105 D 3 English Composition II Wheatley, Natalio  D PB TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

ENG105 V 3 English Composition II King-Evelyn, Eulet  J. VG TBD TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

ENG106 A 3 Speech Communication Henry, Averil PB H2 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ENG106 B 3 Speech Communication Henry, Averil PB S4 FRI 9:00 am – 11:50 am
ENG106 V 3 Speech Communication Akindele, Akua  V VG VG-MM FRI 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
ENG107 A 3 Elements of Literature Georges, Richard  W PB C1 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

ENG107 V 3 Elements of Literature King-Evelyn, Eulet  J. VG TBD TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG114 A 3 Effective Business Writing Pickering, Lydia PB PEC TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG115 A 3 Technical Report Writing Wong, Hubert  A PB PEC MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

ENG200 A 4 Selected Topics 1 (Lit. Series) Wheatley, Natalio  D PB TBD MON 1:00 pm – 2:50 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:50 pm

ENG208 A 4 Literature of the Black Diaspora Georges, Richard  W PB TBD TUE 1:00 pm – 2:50 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:50 pm

FRE100 A 3 Elementary French Georges, Celia PB MB7 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

FRE101 A 3 Intermediate French Georges, Celia PB MB7 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

HIS100 A 3 Caribbean History Douglas, Enya  A PB MA-1 TUE 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
HIS100 V 3 Caribbean History Brooks, Geoffrey  H VG VG-3 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

HIS120 A 3 Western Civilization Douglas, Enya  A PB MA-1 THU 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
HIS120 V 3 Western Civilization Brooks, Geoffrey  H VG VG-MM MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

HRM100 A 3 Front Office Management Staff, PB S3 SAT 10:00 am – 12:40 pm
HRM110 A 3 Introduction to Travel and Tourism Staff, PB S3 FRI 9:00 am – 11:40 am
HRM152 A 3 Intro to Food & Beverage Management Staff, PB TBD FRI 1:00 pm – 3:40 pm
HRM210 A 3 Food, Beverage and Labour Cost Cont Staff, PB TBD TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am

THU 10:30 am – 11:50 am

MAT051 A 3 Beginning Algebra Henry, Earle PB S2 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

MAT051 B 3 Beginning Algebra Brown, Kerry-Ann PB S2 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

MAT051 V 3 Beginning Algebra Staff, VG TBD MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

MAT107 A CULF1 4 Culinary Math Henry, Earle CE MB1 MON 2:30 pm – 4:20 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 4:20 pm

MAT108 B 2 College Algebra Part I Brown, Kerry-Ann PB H3 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

MAT108 C 2 College Algebra Part I Henry, Earle PB S4 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

MAT108 S 2 College Algebra Part I Henry, Earle DENC S2 MON 9:00 am – 9:50 am

WED 9:00 am – 9:50 am

FRI 9:00 am – 9:50 am

MAT108 V 2 College Algebra Part I Lennard, Steve VG TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

MAT108 Z 2 College Algebra Part I Brown, Kerry-Ann DENC H2 MON 10:00 am – 10:50 am

WED 10:00 am – 10:50 am

FRI 10:00 am – 10:50 am

MAT109 A 2 College Algebra Part II Kassarie, Keith PB S2 TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am

THU 10:30 am – 11:50 am

MAT109 B 2 College Algebra Part II Skelton, Lucille PB S3 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

MAT109 C 2 College Algebra Part II Brown, Kerry-Ann PB H3 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

MAT109 V 2 College Algebra Part II Robinson, Kyan  A VG TBD SAT 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
MAT110 A 4 College Algebra Kassarie, Keith PB S2 MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

TUE 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

MAT112 A 4 Mathematics Analysis Skelton, Lucille PB H2 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

MAT113 A 4 Introduction to Statistics Henry, Earle PB H2 MON 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am

THU 10:30 am – 11:50 am

MAT113 B 4 Introduction to Statistics Skelton, Lucille PB H2 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

MAT113 V 4 Introduction to Statistics Skelton, Lucille VG
MUS010 A 1 Community College Chorale Archibald-Bowers, Patricia PB AT TUE 5:30 pm – 7:20 pm
MUS030 A 1 Jazz Band Braithwaite, Andre` PB AT WED 7:00 pm – 8:50 pm
MUS040 A 1 Woodwind Ensemble Flax-Archer, Allison PB TBD FRI 6:00 pm – 8:20 pm
MUS050 A 1 Concert Band Christian, Eric  O PB AT TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am
MUS100 A 3 Music Appreciation Christian, Eric  O PB TBD TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

MUS100 A 3 Music Appreciation Christian, Eric  O PB TBD
MUS101 A 3 Introduction to Jazz History Christian, Eric  O PB H3 MON 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

MUS101 A 3 Introduction to Jazz History Christian, Eric  O PB H3
MUS112 A 1 Group Piano Class Christian, Eric  O PB AT MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

MUS155 A 1 Private Piano Lesson Christian, Eric  O PB TBD
MUS160 A 3 Drama and Musical Theatre Workshop Douglas, Enya  A PB MB7 FRI 10:00 am – 12:50 pm
PHI100 A 3 Introduction to Philosophy Rubaine, Virginia PB MB5 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

PHY110 A 4 General Physics I Brown, Kerry-Ann PB S4 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

PSY100 A 3 Introduction to Psychology George, Kemouy PB TBD MON 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
PSY100 V 3 Introduction to Psychology Alexander, Thomas VG TBD MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

PSY210 A 3 Human Growth and Development George, Kemouy PB S3 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

PSY215 A 3 Counselling (Theory & Practice) George, Kemouy PB S3 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

PSY215 V 3 Counselling (Theory & Practice) Alexander, Thomas VG TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

PSY220 V 3 Addiction Mgt & Counseling TBA, VG TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

SCI050 A 3 Integrated Science I Lewis, Lenette  M PB S4

BL

S4

MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

TUE 1:00 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

SCI235 A 1 Seminar in Science Lewis, Lenette  M PB PEC TUE 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

THU 12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

SOC100 A 3 Introduction to Sociology George, Kemouy PB TBD WED 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
SOC104 A 3 Sociology of Deviant Behaviour George, Kemouy PB S3 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

SOC110 V 3 Social Research Techniques/Methods TBA, VG
SOC120 A 3 Social Issues Hodge, Debra  D PB MB5 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

SOC200 V 3 Social Policy O’Neal, Caryl  D VG TBD TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

SPA100 A 3 Elementary Spanish Smith, Rochelle PB H3 MON 10:30 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:30 am – 11:50 am

SPA100 B 3 Elementary Spanish Smith, Rochelle PB H3 TUE 10:30 am – 11:50 am

THU 10:30 am – 11:50 am

SPA100 C 3 Elementary Spanish O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn PB MB7 TUE 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

THU 1:00 pm – 2:20 pm

SPA100 D 3 Elementary Spanish Harrigan, Roberto PB MB4 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

SPA100 V 3 Elementary Spanish O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn VG VG-3 MON 10:00 am – 11:50 am

WED 10:00 am – 11:50 am

SPA101 A 3 Intermediate Spanish Harrigan, Roberto PB H3 MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

SPA101 B 3 Intermediate Spanish Harrigan, Roberto PB H3 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

SPA101 C 3 Intermediate Spanish Harrigan, Roberto PB H3 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

SPA101 D 3 Intermediate Spanish O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn PB S4 TUE 9:00 am – 10:20 am

THU 9:00 am – 10:20 am

SPA101 V 3 Intermediate Spanish O’Neal-Morton, Carolyn VG VG-3 MON 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm

WED 12:00 pm – 1:20 pm

SPA200 A 3 Spanish Usage Harrigan, Roberto PB H3 TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

TCS100 A 3 Blueprint Read & Construct Specific Frett, Jerome  L PB MA-1 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

CS101 A 3 Introduction to Engineering de Castro, Richard  C PB MA-4 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

TCS102 A 3 Computer Aided Drafting de Castro, Richard  C PB MA203 MON 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

WED 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

TCS103 A 3 Technical Drawing Toney Jr., Linton  L PB MA203 MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

TCS104 A 3 Free Hand Drawing and Sketching de Castro, Richard  C PB TBD TUE 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

THU 4:00 pm – 5:20 pm

TCS105 A 3 Construction Inspection & Project Frett, Jerome  L PB MA-1 TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

TCS110 A 4 Surveying Level 1 – Introduction Chalwell, Brandon-James  A PB MA-3 MON 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

WED 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

FRI 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

TCS113 A 3 Orthographics Toney Jr., Linton  L PB TBD TUE 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

THU 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

TCS201 A 3 Blueprint Reading ll Frett, Jerome  L PB MA-1 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

TCS203 A 3 Computer Assisted Drafting I de Castro, Richard  C PB MA203 TUE 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

THU 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

TCS205 A 4 Advanced Computer Aided Design de Castro, Richard  C PB MA203 MON 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

WED 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

CS214 A 3 Design Project de Castro, Richard  C PB TBD MON 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

WED 7:00 pm – 8:20 pm

VIS110 A 3 Virgin Islands History Kent, Michael PB MB1 TUE 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

THU 2:30 pm – 3:50 pm

VIS110 B 3 Virgin Islands History Smith, Katherine  A. PB MB7 MON 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

WED 5:30 pm – 6:50 pm

* Dates to be confirmed. Please note that dates are subject to change without prior notice.

Facebook

HLSCC